Tuesday, April 13, 2021

SAG Awards: See complete list of winners

The ceremony, which was a pre-recorded, one-hour telecast, was not the same as previous years in terms of pomp. But the honor given to the winners remained the same.

Finally, about 160,000 members at the Guild honored the late Chadwick Boseman, Viola Davis, Yuh-Jung Sexual, Daniel Kaluya, and the cast of the film “The Trial of the Chicago 7”.

In television, “Shits Creek” and “The Crown” continued their award success.

The complete list of winners is given below.

Television award

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a television movie or miniseries

Bill Camp, “The Queen Gambit”

Dewed Diggs, “Hamilton”

Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”

Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord Bird”

Mark Ruffalo, “I know this is very true” * the winner

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a television movie or miniseries

Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”

Michela Cuckoo, “I May You Destroy”

Nicole Kidman, “The Undoing”

Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit” * the winner

Kerry Washington, “Little Fair Everywhere”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a drama series

Jason Bateman, “Ozark” * the winner

Sterling K. Brown, “This is Us”

Josh O’Connor, “The Crown”

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Soul”

Reggae-Jean Page, “Bridgerton”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a drama series

Gillian Anderson, “The Crown” * the winner

Olivia Colman, “The Crown”

Emma Corinne, “The Crown”

Julia Garner, “Ozark”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a comedy series

Nicholas Hult, “The Great”

Daniel Levy, “Shits Creek”

Eugene Levy, “Shits Creek”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” * the winner

Remy Joseph, “Remy”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”

Linda Cardellini, “Dead to Me”

Callie Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Annie Murphy, “Shits Creek”

Catherine O’Hara, “Shits Creek” * the winner

Outstanding performance by an ensemble in a drama series

“better call Saul”

“Bridgerton”

“Crown” * the winner

“Lovecraft Country”

“Ozark”

Outstanding performance by an ensemble in a comedy series

“dead to me”

“the flight attendant”

“great”

“Shits Creek” * the winner

“Ted Lasso”

Outstanding action performance by a stunt ensemble in a comedy or drama series

“Boys”

“Cobra moss”

“Lovecraft Country”

“The Mandalorian” * the winner

“Westworld”

Motion picture awards

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a leading role

Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”

Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey Black Black” * the winner

Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”

Gary Oldman, “Manc”

Steven Yeun, “Minari”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a leading role

Amy Adams, “Hillbilly Algy”

Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey Black Black” * the winner

Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”

Francis MacDormand, “Nomadland”

Carrie Mulligan, “promising young lady”

Outstanding performance by a male actor in a supporting role

Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Chadwick Boseman, “The 5 Bloods”

Daniel Kaluya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” * the winner

Jared Leto, “The Little Things”

Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Outstanding performance by a female actor in a supporting role

Maria Bacalova, “Borat Subwendant Movefilm”

Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Algy”

Olivia Colman, “The Father”

Yun-Jung Yun, “Minari” * the winner

Helena Zengel, “News of the World”

Outstanding performance by cast in motion picture

“Da 5 blood”

“Ma Rainey Black Black”

“Minari”

“One Night in Miami”

“Test of chicago 7” * the winner

Outstanding action performance by Stunt Ensemble in motion picture

“Da 5 blood”

“Mulan”

“News of the world”

“Test of chicago 7”

“Wonder Woman 1984” * the winner

.



Source link

Translate ยป